Catering menu.
Hot and cold appetizers, pasta, chicken, eggplant and seafood by the half or full pan, sandwich and party trays, and a hot buffet at $15.99 a person. Delivered and set up within twenty miles.
Call with the date and the headcount and we will put the order together.
Call (484) 550-5407Hot Buffet
$15.99 per person plus tax
15-person minimum; order in increments of 15. Choose one selection from each category. Served with rolls. No substitutions; cannot be combined with other offers or specials.
- Chicken entréeChicken Parmigiana, Marsala, Scarpariello or Cacciatore.
- Pasta dishPenne alla Vodka, Penne alla Rosa, Stuffed Shells or Baked Penne.
- Side or sandwichMeatballs, Sausage with Peppers & Onions, Hoagies or Wraps, Hot Turkey, Hot Roast Beef, Roasted Pork or Mixed Veggies.
- SaladGarden or Caesar Salad.
Party Trays
Prices plus tax. Cold cuts on both Festa! trays: oven-roasted turkey, roast beef, ham, Genoa salami, Swiss, provolone and American cheeses.
- Festa! (30–40 people)$26012 lb selected cold cuts; 5 lb potato salad; 5 lb pasta salad; pickles, olives, mayo, mustard and assorted breads.
- Piccola Festa! (15–20 people)$1606 lb selected cold cuts; 3 lb potato salad; 3 lb pasta salad; pickles, olives, mayo, mustard and assorted breads.
- Cheesesteak Corner$75Beef or chicken; six long rolls per tray, each cut into three pieces.
- Build Your Own$75 / $150Half pan / full pan. Steak rolls with fried onions and sauce on the side.
- Heroes Ready to Go$75Chicken Parm, Meatball Parm or Eggplant Parm. Six long rolls per tray, cut into three pieces.
Hot Appetizers
½ pan $60 · full pan $120 plus tax
- Mussels or Clams Posillipo
- Crab Cakes
- Assorted Mini Quiches
- Mini Egg Rolls
- Mini Hot Dogs
- Mini Tacos
- AssortmentMini tacos, mini egg rolls, mini quiches and mozzarella sticks.
Cold Appetizers
Prices are ½ pan / full pan, plus tax.
- Fresh Vegetable Tray$35 / $60
- Shrimp Cocktail Platter$75 / $140
- Antipasto Platter$75 / $110
- Fresh Mozzarella & Tomato$45 / $75
Chicken Fingers
Honey mustard, BBQ, ranch or bleu cheese dipping sauce. Buffalo style also available. Prices plus tax.
- 50 pieces$75
- 100 pieces$140
Wings
Buffalo (mild, spicy, extra spicy) or BBQ. Ranch or bleu cheese dipping sauce. Prices plus tax.
- 50 pieces$65
- 100 pieces$120
Boneless Wings
Buffalo (mild, spicy, extra spicy) or BBQ. Ranch or bleu cheese dipping sauce. Prices plus tax.
- 50 pieces$75
- 100 pieces$130
Fresh Salads
½ pan $30 · full pan $60 plus tax
- Caesar SaladCrisp romaine, Parmesan and croutons.
- Garden SaladCucumber, tomato, carrots and croutons.
Add chicken cutlets or grilled chicken: +$30 half pan / +$60 full pan, plus tax.
- Homemade Salads$40 / $70Half pan / full pan, plus tax. Penne pasta salad, potato salad or tortellini pasta salad.
Pasta
½ pan $70 · full pan $140 plus tax
Substitute tortellini, ravioli or gnocchi: +$10 half pan / +$20 full pan. Gluten-free substitution: +$20 half pan / +$40 full pan.
- Penne alla RosaRosa sauce; veggies upon request.
- Penne alla VodkaProsciutto and onions in creamy marinara vodka sauce.
- LasagnaLayered meat and cheese.
- Vegetable LasagnaLayered vegetables and cheese.
- Stuffed ShellsRicotta, mozzarella and marinara.
- Baked PenneRicotta, tomato sauce and mozzarella.
Chicken
½ pan $75 · full pan $150 plus tax
- Chicken MarsalaMushrooms in Marsala wine sauce.
- Chicken ParmigianaBreaded cutlets, marinara and mozzarella.
- Chicken alla RosaChicken in rosa sauce.
- Chicken FlorentineEgg-dipped chicken, lemon butter white wine sauce, spinach and mozzarella.
Eggplant
½ pan $70 · full pan $140 plus tax
- Eggplant RollatiniRicotta, mozzarella and marinara.
- Eggplant ItalianoSpinach, Parmesan, mozzarella and marinara.
- Eggplant ParmigianaEggplant, mozzarella and marinara.
Seafood
½ pan $95 · full pan $190 plus tax
Served over pasta.
- Shrimp ScampiLemon, butter, white wine, garlic, broccoli and mushrooms.
- Shrimp MarinaraShrimp in marinara, sautéed with wine and garlic.
- Shrimp alla RosaShrimp and vegetables in rosa sauce.
Vegetables
½ pan $55 · full pan $110 plus tax
- Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
- Green Beans Almondine
- Mashed Potatoes
- Broccoli, Carrots & ZucchiniSteamed or sautéed.
- Spinach with Garlic & OilSteamed or sautéed.
Hot Sandwiches
½ pan $70 · full pan $140 plus tax
Served with sliced rolls.
- Hot Roast Beef with Gravy or Au Jus
- Hot Turkey with Gravy or Au Jus
- Hot Roasted Pork with Au Jus
- Meatballs
- Grilled Sausage with Peppers & Onions
- Assorted Cheese Tray$50 / $80Half pan / full pan, plus tax.
Deli Sandwich Trays
½ pan $70 · full pan $90 plus tax
Add a fresh salad to your sandwich tray from the salad selections.
- Assorted Wrap TrayServed with lettuce and tomato.
- Assorted Hoagie TrayServed with lettuce and tomato.
- Assorted Sandwich TrayServed with lettuce and tomato.
Fabulous Desserts
Prices are ½ pan / full pan, plus tax. Assorted cakes, cannolis and tiramisu also available.
- Assorted Dessert Tray$70 / $110Assorted pastries.
- Cookie & Brownie Tray$60 / $95Fresh baked.
Ordering Information
- DeliveryDelivery charge based on distance. We deliver and set up within twenty miles of the shop.
- HoursClosed Monday. Tuesday to Thursday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday and Saturday 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.
- ServingRacks, sternos and paper goods available at extra charge.
- PricesTaxes are not included; prices and menu items may change without notice.
Tell us the date and the headcount.
That is all we need to start. Send a request or call the shop and we will put the order together with you.